5250 Yorkshire Dr Cypress, CA 90630
Estimated Value: $596,000 - $1,014,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,397
Sq Ft
$609/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5250 Yorkshire Dr, Cypress, CA 90630 and is currently estimated at $850,473, approximately $608 per square foot. 5250 Yorkshire Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Juliet Morris Elementary School, Lexington Junior High School, and Cypress High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2017
Sold by
Hemmelgarn John and Hemmelgarn Dolores
Bought by
Hemmelgarn John F and Hemmelgarn Dolores A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2008
Sold by
Hemmelgam Dolores A and Verdugo William E
Bought by
Verdugo Edward A and John & Dolores Hemmelgam Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2007
Sold by
Verdugo Christina A
Bought by
Verdugo William Eddie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hemmelgarn John F | -- | None Available | |
| Verdugo Edward A | $250,000 | Civic Center Title Services | |
| Verdugo William Eddie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,392 | $93,920 | $29,336 | $64,584 |
| 2024 | $1,392 | $92,079 | $28,761 | $63,318 |
| 2023 | $1,356 | $90,274 | $28,197 | $62,077 |
| 2022 | $1,335 | $88,504 | $27,644 | $60,860 |
| 2021 | $1,318 | $86,769 | $27,102 | $59,667 |
| 2020 | $1,311 | $85,880 | $26,824 | $59,056 |
| 2019 | $1,282 | $84,197 | $26,298 | $57,899 |
| 2018 | $1,266 | $82,547 | $25,783 | $56,764 |
| 2017 | $1,228 | $80,929 | $25,278 | $55,651 |
| 2016 | $1,217 | $79,343 | $24,783 | $54,560 |
| 2015 | $1,206 | $78,152 | $24,411 | $53,741 |
| 2014 | $1,151 | $76,622 | $23,933 | $52,689 |
Source: Public Records
Map