52503 Stenson Ln Sandstone, MN 55072
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $484,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
816
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52503 Stenson Ln, Sandstone, MN 55072 and is currently estimated at $353,162, approximately $432 per square foot. 52503 Stenson Ln is a home with nearby schools including East Central Elementary School and East Central Senior Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,820 | $392,900 | $301,600 | $91,300 |
| 2024 | $2,802 | $338,000 | $249,300 | $88,700 |
| 2023 | $2,788 | $327,100 | $247,300 | $79,800 |
| 2022 | $3,066 | $273,500 | $208,900 | $64,600 |
| 2021 | $2,902 | $254,000 | $192,900 | $61,100 |
| 2020 | $2,748 | $233,900 | $172,100 | $61,800 |
| 2019 | $2,724 | $217,000 | $159,200 | $57,800 |
| 2018 | $2,684 | $205,300 | $152,200 | $53,100 |
| 2017 | $2,424 | $203,500 | $147,300 | $56,200 |
| 2016 | $2,318 | $178,400 | $147,300 | $31,100 |
| 2014 | $2,258 | $174,200 | $142,500 | $31,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map