5251 Bear Rd Syracuse, NY 13212
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $184,226
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5251 Bear Rd, Syracuse, NY 13212 and is currently estimated at $182,807, approximately $173 per square foot. 5251 Bear Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School, Cicero-North Syracuse High School, and Little Lamb Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,537 | $3,500 | $600 | $2,900 |
| 2024 | $3,537 | $3,500 | $600 | $2,900 |
| 2023 | $3,398 | $3,500 | $600 | $2,900 |
| 2022 | $3,811 | $3,500 | $600 | $2,900 |
| 2021 | $3,771 | $3,500 | $600 | $2,900 |
| 2020 | $1,187 | $3,500 | $600 | $2,900 |
| 2019 | $1,164 | $3,500 | $600 | $2,900 |
| 2018 | $1,164 | $3,500 | $600 | $2,900 |
| 2017 | $1,112 | $3,500 | $600 | $2,900 |
| 2016 | $1,113 | $3,500 | $600 | $2,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,500 | $600 | $2,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,500 | $600 | $2,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map