7635 Sandy Ln North Syracuse, NY 13212
Estimated Value: $285,664 - $303,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,808
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7635 Sandy Ln, North Syracuse, NY 13212 and is currently estimated at $293,166, approximately $162 per square foot. 7635 Sandy Ln is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School, Cicero-North Syracuse High School, and Little Lamb Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $6,000 | $1,000 | $5,000 |
| 2024 | $6,205 | $6,000 | $1,000 | $5,000 |
| 2023 | $5,976 | $6,000 | $1,000 | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map