7631 Sandy Ln Syracuse, NY 13212
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $387,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,320
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7631 Sandy Ln, Syracuse, NY 13212 and is currently estimated at $364,538, approximately $157 per square foot. 7631 Sandy Ln is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School, Cicero-North Syracuse High School, and Little Lamb Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2024
Sold by
County Of Onondaga
Bought by
Family Ties T and Cretaro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2023
Sold by
Cretaro Michael A and Cretaro Karen A
Bought by
Family Ties T and Cretaro
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2004
Sold by
Depasquale John M
Bought by
Cretano Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1995
Sold by
Finucan Thomas G Finucan Cynth
Bought by
Depasquale John M and Binns Kathleen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Family Ties T | $200 | None Available | |
| Family Ties T | -- | None Available | |
| Family Ties T | -- | None Available | |
| Family Ties T | -- | None Available | |
| Cretano Michael | $157,000 | J Thomas Bassett | |
| Cretano Michael | $157,000 | J Thomas Bassett | |
| Depasquale John M | $88,900 | -- | |
| Depasquale John M | $88,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,515 | $8,600 | $1,000 | $7,600 |
| 2024 | $8,515 | $8,600 | $1,000 | $7,600 |
| 2023 | $8,193 | $8,600 | $1,000 | $7,600 |
| 2022 | $0 | $8,600 | $1,000 | $7,600 |
| 2021 | $2,760 | $8,600 | $1,000 | $7,600 |
| 2020 | $7,232 | $8,600 | $1,000 | $7,600 |
| 2019 | $2,760 | $8,600 | $1,000 | $7,600 |
| 2018 | $6,903 | $8,600 | $1,000 | $7,600 |
| 2017 | $2,682 | $8,600 | $1,000 | $7,600 |
| 2016 | $6,659 | $8,600 | $1,000 | $7,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,600 | $1,000 | $7,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,600 | $1,000 | $7,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map