5251 Paddock Ln Lewiston, NY 14092
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $361,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,065
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5251 Paddock Ln, Lewiston, NY 14092 and is currently estimated at $287,569, approximately $270 per square foot. 5251 Paddock Ln is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Primary Education Center, Intermediate Education Center, and Lewiston Porter Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2008
Sold by
Trivikram Ajit
Bought by
Rachlin Maritza
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1994
Sold by
Saddlewood Dev Assoc
Bought by
Trivikram Ajit
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rachlin Maritza | $139,000 | Walter Moxham | |
| Trivikram Ajit | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,087 | $70,000 | $3,000 | $67,000 |
| 2024 | $3,087 | $70,000 | $3,000 | $67,000 |
| 2023 | $3,500 | $70,000 | $3,000 | $67,000 |
| 2022 | $3,081 | $70,000 | $3,000 | $67,000 |
| 2021 | $3,048 | $70,000 | $3,000 | $67,000 |
| 2020 | $3,034 | $70,000 | $3,000 | $67,000 |
| 2019 | $2,843 | $70,000 | $3,000 | $67,000 |
| 2018 | $2,926 | $70,000 | $3,000 | $67,000 |