5252 Aleppo Ln Raleigh, NC 27613
Northwest Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,064,818 - $1,206,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,753
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5252 Aleppo Ln, Raleigh, NC 27613 and is currently estimated at $1,138,455, approximately $303 per square foot. 5252 Aleppo Ln is a home with nearby schools including Hilburn Academy, Leesville Road Middle School, and Leesville Road High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2017
Sold by
Ashton Raleigh Presidential Llc
Bought by
Gaglione Michael and Gaglione Grace
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$345,317
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$793,138
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaglione Michael | $643,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gaglione Michael | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Gaglione Michael | $161,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,255 | $944,325 | $200,000 | $744,325 |
| 2024 | $8,221 | $944,325 | $200,000 | $744,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map