$615,000
$20K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $3,571/month

Total Views 3,468
5 Beds
3 Baths
3,317 Sq Ft
$185 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Hot Property
  • 0.13 Acre Lot
  • Bonus Room
  • Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School Rated A
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Quartz Countertops

About This Home

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled home in the gated community of Heritage Pointe, where thoughtful design & quality upgrades shine throughout. Enter the home into the formal living & dining room, featuring stunning luxury vinyl plank flooring that flows seamlessly across the main level. The fully remodeled kitchen is a true standout, showcasing modern quartz countertops, a stylish zellige tile backsplash, new stainless steel appliances, & soft-close cabinetry. The kitchen opens to the inviting family room, complete with a cozy gas fireplace, perfect for everyday living & entertaining. The main floor offers a spacious primary suite along with two additional bedrooms & a fully remodeled secondary bathroom, all finished with cohesive, high-end materials that create a clean & modern aesthetic throughout. Downstairs, the fully finished basement features brand new carpet, a large living & game room area, ample storage, two generously sized bedrooms, & a third fully remodeled bathroom, providing plenty of space for guests, hobbies, or multi-generational living. Step outside to the low-maintenance backyard, thoughtfully updated with artificial turf, ideal for relaxing or entertaining year-round. Enjoy added peace of mind with a brand new roof & HVAC system both backed by transferable warranties adding long term value & confidence for the next homeowner. This is a rare opportunity to own a beautifully remodeled basement home in a gated community, so if you are looking for luxury, functionality, & exceptional attention to detail in one remarkable property, this is the one!

Listing Agent

Natalie Bohls

HomeSmart License #BR677228000 Listed on: 04/16/2026

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,221

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 5,776 Sq Ft Lot
  • Artificial Turf
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $106 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Roof Updated in 2026
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,317 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Updated in 2026

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2026
  • Carpet
  • Tile
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom Updated in 2026
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Private Water Closet
  • Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom
  • Bathtub With Separate Shower Stall

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • 220 Volts In Laundry
  • Washer Hookup

Schools

  • Madison Elementary School
  • Franklin Accelerated Academy - Brimhall Campus Middle School
  • Mesa High School

Utilities

  • Cooling System Updated in 2026

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 5
  • Assessor Parcel Number 141-59-292

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Heritage Pointe Comm Association, Phone Number (480) 833-1001

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,221

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

5,776 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$106 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Higley & Broadway
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 106.0
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Full
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2026
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2026
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Partial
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2026
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2026
  • Updated Roof: Full
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2026
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Subdivision Name: HERITAGE POINTE
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 185.41
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Finished, Interior Entry
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Tile
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Quartz Countertops, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 3317.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Grass Front, Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access, Attached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Security: Fire Sprinkler System
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated, Playground
  • Association Fee: 106.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Heritage Pointe Comm
  • Phone: 480-833-1001
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 250.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 450.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 212.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees HOA: 250.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: Reserve Contribution

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Madison Elementary School
  • High School: Mesa High School
  • Junior High Dist: Mesa Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Franklin Accelerated Academy - Brimhall Campus

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5776.0
  • Parcel #: 141-59-292

Building Info

  • Builder Name: MONOGRAM DESIGN

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2221.0
  • Tax Book Number: 141.0
  • Tax Lot: 5
  • Tax Map Number: 59.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,221 $26,434 -- --
2024 $2,245 $25,175 -- --
2023 $2,245 $39,300 $7,860 $31,440
2022 $2,197 $31,350 $6,270 $25,080
2021 $2,252 $30,220 $6,040 $24,180
2020 $2,221 $26,470 $5,290 $21,180
2019 $2,059 $27,860 $5,570 $22,290
2018 $2,314 $27,580 $5,510 $22,070
2017 $2,245 $25,080 $5,010 $20,070
2016 $2,203 $26,360 $5,270 $21,090
2015 $2,070 $26,500 $5,300 $21,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Price Changed $615,000 -3.1% $185 / Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 For Sale $635,000 +47.7% $191 / Sq Ft
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Sold $430,000 -21.8% $130 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/16/2026 02/16/26 Pending -- -- --
02/05/2026 02/05/26 For Sale $550,000 +54.9% $166 / Sq Ft
04/04/2019 04/04/19 Sold $355,000 -5.3% $107 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/03/2019 03/03/19 Pending -- -- --
02/28/2019 02/28/19 For Sale $375,000 0.0% $113 / Sq Ft
06/28/2018 06/28/18 Rented $1,999 0.0% --
06/06/2018 06/06/18 Under Contract -- -- --
05/11/2018 05/11/18 For Rent $1,999 +11.1% --
02/18/2016 02/18/16 Rented $1,799 0.0% --
01/19/2016 01/19/16 Under Contract -- -- --
12/27/2015 12/27/15 Price Changed $1,799 -5.3% $1 / Sq Ft
12/26/2015 12/26/15 Price Changed $1,899 -2.6% $1 / Sq Ft
12/09/2015 12/09/15 For Rent $1,950 +8.4% --
04/18/2015 04/18/15 Rented $1,799 -7.7% --
04/06/2015 04/06/15 Under Contract -- -- --
02/04/2015 02/04/15 For Rent $1,950 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $465,000 Fidelity National Title Agency
Warranty Deed $430,000 Fidelity National Title Agency
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Old Republic Title Agency
Warranty Deed $355,000 Old Republic Title Agency
Special Warranty Deed -- None Available
Special Warranty Deed -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $356,000 Fidelity National Title
Warranty Deed -- Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $430,000 New Conventional
Closed $418,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $337,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $302,600 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7015263

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 141-59-292

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.