5252 Ordway Landers, CA 92285
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $219,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
958
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5252 Ordway, Landers, CA 92285 and is currently estimated at $171,390, approximately $178 per square foot. 5252 Ordway is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Landers Elementary School, La Contenta Middle School, and Yucca Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1998
Sold by
Felde William Michael
Bought by
Hernandez Rupert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Rupert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,273 | $83,682 | $38,985 | $44,697 |
| 2024 | $1,221 | $82,042 | $38,221 | $43,821 |
| 2023 | $1,197 | $80,434 | $37,472 | $42,962 |
| 2022 | $1,173 | $78,857 | $36,737 | $42,120 |
| 2021 | $1,158 | $77,311 | $36,017 | $41,294 |
| 2020 | $792 | $47,554 | $7,924 | $39,630 |
| 2019 | $825 | $46,622 | $7,769 | $38,853 |
| 2018 | $661 | $45,708 | $7,617 | $38,091 |
| 2017 | $655 | $44,812 | $7,468 | $37,344 |
| 2016 | $645 | $43,934 | $7,322 | $36,612 |
| 2015 | $632 | $43,274 | $7,212 | $36,062 |
| 2014 | $630 | $42,427 | $7,071 | $35,356 |
Source: Public Records
Map