5253 65th St W Webster, MN 55088
Estimated Value: $573,000 - $598,823
3
Beds
5
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5253 65th St W, Webster, MN 55088 and is currently estimated at $587,274, approximately $376 per square foot. 5253 65th St W is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Eagle View Elementary School, New Prague Middle School, and New Prague Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,300 | $503,200 | $144,000 | $359,200 |
| 2025 | $4,300 | $490,600 | $135,000 | $355,600 |
| 2024 | $3,848 | $431,600 | $120,000 | $311,600 |
| 2023 | $3,336 | $431,600 | $120,000 | $311,600 |
| 2022 | $3,328 | $365,800 | $99,000 | $266,800 |
| 2021 | $3,262 | $320,000 | $84,100 | $235,900 |
| 2020 | $3,084 | $300,400 | $81,600 | $218,800 |
| 2019 | $2,988 | $284,400 | $81,600 | $202,800 |
| 2018 | $2,828 | $275,600 | $81,600 | $194,000 |
| 2017 | $2,668 | $248,800 | $81,600 | $167,200 |
| 2016 | $2,590 | $244,000 | $81,600 | $162,400 |
| 2015 | $2,406 | $242,600 | $81,600 | $161,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $242,600 | $81,600 | $161,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map