Estimated Value: $188,000 - $219,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5253 Shawnee Rd, Lima, OH 45806 and is currently estimated at $201,233, approximately $162 per square foot. 5253 Shawnee Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Elmwood Elementary School, Maplewood Elementary School, and Shawnee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2015
Sold by
Fuelling Woodruff J and Fuelling Barbara J
Bought by
France Raymond G and France Patricia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,898
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$133,335
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1991
Bought by
Fuelling Jon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| France Raymond G | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Fuelling Jon | $63,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | France Raymond G | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,682 | $54,990 | $8,440 | $46,550 |
| 2024 | $2,681 | $54,990 | $8,440 | $46,550 |
| 2023 | $2,338 | $42,290 | $6,480 | $35,810 |
| 2022 | $2,356 | $42,290 | $6,480 | $35,810 |
| 2021 | $2,367 | $42,290 | $6,480 | $35,810 |
| 2020 | $1,794 | $37,180 | $6,270 | $30,910 |
| 2019 | $1,794 | $37,180 | $6,270 | $30,910 |
| 2018 | $1,789 | $37,180 | $6,270 | $30,910 |
| 2017 | $1,687 | $33,990 | $6,270 | $27,720 |
| 2016 | $1,675 | $33,990 | $6,270 | $27,720 |
| 2015 | $1,187 | $33,990 | $6,270 | $27,720 |
| 2014 | $1,187 | $32,520 | $6,200 | $26,320 |
| 2013 | $1,164 | $32,520 | $6,200 | $26,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map