Estimated Value: $187,000 - $242,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5317 Shawnee Rd, Lima, OH 45806 and is currently estimated at $221,646, approximately $121 per square foot. 5317 Shawnee Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Elmwood Elementary School, Maplewood Elementary School, and Shawnee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2021
Sold by
Estate Of Timothy Charles Allison
Bought by
Allison Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1987
Bought by
Allison Timothy C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allison Elizabeth A | -- | None Available | |
| Allison Timothy C | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,985 | $61,080 | $11,380 | $49,700 |
| 2024 | $2,983 | $61,080 | $11,380 | $49,700 |
| 2023 | $2,602 | $46,970 | $8,750 | $38,220 |
| 2022 | $2,496 | $44,770 | $8,750 | $36,020 |
| 2021 | $2,508 | $44,770 | $8,750 | $36,020 |
| 2020 | $1,922 | $39,770 | $7,880 | $31,890 |
| 2019 | $1,922 | $39,770 | $7,880 | $31,890 |
| 2018 | $1,917 | $39,770 | $7,880 | $31,890 |
| 2017 | $1,977 | $39,770 | $7,880 | $31,890 |
| 2016 | $1,962 | $39,770 | $7,880 | $31,890 |
| 2015 | $1,877 | $39,770 | $7,880 | $31,890 |
| 2014 | $1,877 | $37,560 | $7,810 | $29,750 |
| 2013 | $1,841 | $37,560 | $7,810 | $29,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map