5254 Westvale Ave Pulaski, VA 24301
Estimated Value: $223,283 - $300,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5254 Westvale Ave, Pulaski, VA 24301 and is currently estimated at $275,571, approximately $142 per square foot. 5254 Westvale Ave is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Pulaski Elementary School, Pulaski County High School, and Mayflower Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2015
Sold by
Whitlow Hill Properties Llc
Bought by
Jarrells Sarah L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,326
Outstanding Balance
$126,797
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$148,774
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2014
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Bought by
Bishop Clyde H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2005
Sold by
Eads Donna R and Williams Donna R
Bought by
Roope Larry C and Roope Wendy B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,565
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jarrells Sarah L | $163,000 | -- | |
| Bishop Clyde H | $78,000 | -- | |
| Roope Larry C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bishop Clyde H | $166,326 | |
| Previous Owner | Roope Larry C | $154,565 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,227 | $165,800 | $20,000 | $145,800 |
| 2025 | $1,227 | $165,800 | $20,000 | $145,800 |
| 2024 | $1,227 | $165,800 | $20,000 | $145,800 |
| 2023 | $1,227 | $165,800 | $20,000 | $145,800 |
| 2022 | $1,227 | $165,800 | $20,000 | $145,800 |
| 2021 | $1,227 | $165,800 | $20,000 | $145,800 |
| 2020 | $1,173 | $152,400 | $20,000 | $132,400 |
| 2019 | $1,173 | $152,400 | $20,000 | $132,400 |
| 2018 | $1,173 | $152,400 | $20,000 | $132,400 |
| 2017 | $975 | $152,400 | $20,000 | $132,400 |
| 2016 | $975 | $152,400 | $20,000 | $132,400 |
| 2015 | $975 | $152,400 | $20,000 | $132,400 |
| 2014 | $903 | $153,100 | $30,000 | $123,100 |
| 2013 | $903 | $153,100 | $30,000 | $123,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map