5270 Westvale Ave Pulaski, VA 24301
Estimated Value: $169,920 - $249,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,550
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5270 Westvale Ave, Pulaski, VA 24301 and is currently estimated at $207,730, approximately $134 per square foot. 5270 Westvale Ave is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Pulaski Elementary School, Pulaski County High School, and Mayflower Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Cole Shannon D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,142
Outstanding Balance
$74,109
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$133,621
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cole Shannon D | $120,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cole Shannon D | $112,142 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $871 | $117,700 | $20,000 | $97,700 |
| 2025 | $871 | $117,700 | $20,000 | $97,700 |
| 2024 | $871 | $117,700 | $20,000 | $97,700 |
| 2023 | $871 | $117,700 | $20,000 | $97,700 |
| 2022 | $871 | $117,700 | $20,000 | $97,700 |
| 2021 | $848 | $114,600 | $20,000 | $94,600 |
| 2020 | $812 | $105,500 | $20,000 | $85,500 |
| 2019 | $812 | $105,500 | $20,000 | $85,500 |
| 2018 | $812 | $105,500 | $20,000 | $85,500 |
| 2017 | $675 | $105,500 | $20,000 | $85,500 |
| 2016 | $675 | $105,500 | $20,000 | $85,500 |
| 2015 | $675 | $105,500 | $20,000 | $85,500 |
| 2014 | $713 | $120,800 | $25,000 | $95,800 |
| 2013 | $713 | $120,800 | $25,000 | $95,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map