V
Seller's Agent in 2025
Veronica Valenica Montoya
Bennion Deville Homes
Estimated Value: $810,000 - $1,023,053
Built in 2005, this Tuscan inspired home is sat on a private cul-de-sac within the beautiful gated neighborhood of Carmela. It boasts the LARGEST LOT in the area at 21,344 square feet, nearly HALF AN ACRE. As you enter you'll be greeted by a private Tuscan-style courtyard featuring a beautiful fountain and seating area. Inside, the open living room is enhanced by custom stone archways and a built-in entertainment center with a Sonos sound system, creating a perfect space for relaxation and entertaining. The gourmet kitchen includes a spacious island with double sinks, quartz countertops, an elegant arch above the stove, and a private pantry in the back. The master suite features a walk-in closet with a custom dresser and shelving, a soaking tub, and a private tile walk-in shower. Down the hall, two additional bedrooms share a bathroom. One of these bedrooms, located at the end of the hall, has a custom built-in entertainment center with shelving and drawers, and doors that open to the courtyard. Step outside to discover a spectacular backyard with a salt water pool and spa, beautifully landscaped gardens, and paved walkways. The expansive outdoor space includes numerous seating areas and ample room perfect for building casitas or other enhancements. It is sold furnished per inventory including a high-tech security system. This home offers a perfect blend of elegance, functionality, and outdoor beauty, making it a true gem in the Carmela community.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Veronica Valenica Montoya
Bennion Deville Homes License #02224556 Listed on: 09/29/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties License #1256496
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruder Sohl Ventures Llc | $802,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Sauceda Nazario | -- | None Available | |
| Sauceda Nazario | $580,000 | First American Title | |
| Kincaid David | $466,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Retsky Marvin | -- | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Robin Investment Inc | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Richardson Steven | -- | None Available | |
| Richardson Steven R | $909,500 | First American Title Nhs |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bruder Sohl Ventures Llc | $601,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Sauceda Nazario | $464,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kincaid David | $372,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Retsky Marvin | $299,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Richardson Steven R | $727,284 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/20/2025 08/20/25 | Sold | $802,000 | +86602.7% | $289 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/29/2024 09/29/24 | For Sale | $925 | -99.8% | $0 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/21/2018 09/21/18 | Sold | $580,000 | -1.5% | $209 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/09/2018 08/09/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/28/2018 06/28/18 | For Sale | $589,000 | +26.4% | $212 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/09/2013 08/09/13 | Sold | $466,000 | +0.2% | $168 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/23/2013 07/23/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/29/2013 06/29/13 | For Sale | $465,000 | -- | $167 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,818 | $646,997 | $156,171 | $490,826 |
| 2023 | $8,818 | $621,874 | $150,107 | $471,767 |
| 2022 | $8,478 | $609,681 | $147,164 | $462,517 |
| 2021 | $8,266 | $597,728 | $144,279 | $453,449 |
| 2020 | $8,176 | $591,600 | $142,800 | $448,800 |
| 2019 | $8,035 | $580,000 | $140,000 | $440,000 |
| 2018 | $7,015 | $502,050 | $125,511 | $376,539 |
| 2017 | $7,033 | $492,206 | $123,050 | $369,156 |
| 2016 | $6,775 | $482,556 | $120,638 | $361,918 |
| 2015 | $6,520 | $475,310 | $118,827 | $356,483 |
| 2014 | $6,491 | $466,000 | $116,500 | $349,500 |
V
Seller's Agent in 2025
Veronica Valenica Montoya
Bennion Deville Homes
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lynette Sohl
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
(626) 665-2649
1 in this area
39 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2018
Rhonda Taplin
HomeSmart
(760) 578-8000
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Nikkolene Byron
K
Seller's Agent in 2013
Kris Jones
U
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Unknown Member
Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 219131298
APN: 779-470-012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.