L
Seller's Agent in 2017
Larry Bischof
Hilltop Realty
(951) 236-9777
35 in this area
66 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $445,000
Time to pass it on. Tree shaded, single story home on double lot. Third parcel available. Welcoming Living Room includes brick hearth & open floor plan providing Dining Area and Kitchen access. One Bedroom, then the Bunk/Bar/Family Room that sleeps a dozen or more opening to back yard patio complete with Jacuzzi Spa, Barbeque and tranquil setting. Two Baths, Laundry Room, Workshop. Off the beaten path on Sunset.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Hilltop Realty License #01310589 Listed on: 06/30/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aro Donald Neil | $286,500 | Lawyers Title | |
| Latislaw William B | $205,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Latislaw William F | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aro Donald Neil | $65,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Latislaw William B | $164,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/27/2017 11/27/17 | Sold | $286,200 | -1.0% | $191 / Sq Ft |
| 10/24/2017 10/24/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/30/2017 08/30/17 | Price Changed | $289,000 | -3.3% | $193 / Sq Ft |
| 06/29/2017 06/29/17 | For Sale | $299,000 | -- | $199 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,899 | $325,641 | $91,023 | $234,618 |
| 2023 | $3,800 | $312,998 | $87,490 | $225,508 |
| 2022 | $3,693 | $306,862 | $85,775 | $221,087 |
| 2021 | $3,615 | $300,846 | $84,094 | $216,752 |
| 2020 | $3,371 | $297,762 | $83,232 | $214,530 |
| 2019 | $3,296 | $291,924 | $81,600 | $210,324 |
| 2018 | $3,191 | $286,200 | $80,000 | $206,200 |
| 2017 | $3,768 | $161,000 | $28,000 | $133,000 |
| 2016 | $3,607 | $145,000 | $31,000 | $114,000 |
| 2015 | $3,605 | $137,000 | $23,000 | $114,000 |
| 2014 | $3,553 | $137,000 | $23,000 | $114,000 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2017
Larry Bischof
Hilltop Realty
(951) 236-9777
35 in this area
66 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Shane Stewart
Idyllwild Realty
(951) 659-9505
106 in this area
126 Total Sales
Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 217018444
APN: 559-182-050
Ask me questions while you tour the home.