Seller's Agent in 2025
Alicia Buckley
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
(317) 414-5170
32 in this area
131 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $776,000 - $848,000
This beautifully updated custom home in Delaware Trace combines timeless design with modern comfort. Step inside to a dramatic two-story entry with glass double doors and updated staircase. The show-stopping 2022 kitchen remodel features KraftMaid cabinetry, herringbone tile flooring, designer lighting, and premium appliances-perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The 2020 primary bath is a spa-like retreat with freestanding tub, large glass shower, contemporary wood vanity, sleek large-format tile, and heated floors. Outdoor living is easy here with an oversized screened-in porch built for relaxation and dining, and a spacious paver patio for grilling and evenings around the fire. The daylight basement offers flexibility with a rec room, office, half bath, and fitness space. Thoughtful layout upstairs includes a Jack & Jill bath for the kids and a private guest suite with full bath. Enjoy peace of mind with all major systems done for you: 2022 Pella windows, 2019 dual HVAC, 2018 roof, 2024 carpet. Community amenities include pool, tennis, park and trails. Stylish, updated, and ready for you-schedule your tour before this home is gone!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CENTURY 21 Scheetz Brokerage Email: abuckley@c21scheetz.com License #RB14045385 Listed on: 05/01/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Drew Schroeder
eXp Realty, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raymond Colin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Alam Zulqarnain | -- | Chicago Title Co Llc | |
| Kilian Thomas J | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ball Jeffrey S | -- | None Available | |
| Ball Jeffrey S | -- | Stewart Title Services |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raymond Colin | $677,028 | |
| Previous Owner | Alam Zulqarnain | $338,344 | |
| Previous Owner | Kilian Thomas J | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ball Jeffrey S | $273,600 | |
| Closed | Ball Jeffrey S | $34,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | Sold | $825,000 | +10.0% | $210 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | For Sale | $749,900 | +77.3% | $191 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2017 06/30/17 | Sold | $422,930 | -3.7% | $108 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/24/2017 04/24/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/24/2017 04/24/17 | For Sale | $439,000 | +3.8% | $112 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/24/2017 04/24/17 | Off Market | $422,930 | -- | -- | |
| 04/22/2017 04/22/17 | For Sale | $439,000 | +3.8% | $112 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/21/2017 04/21/17 | Off Market | $422,930 | -- | -- | |
| 04/21/2017 04/21/17 | For Sale | $439,000 | +9.8% | $112 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/30/2014 05/30/14 | Sold | $400,000 | -2.4% | $102 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/22/2014 04/22/14 | For Sale | $409,900 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,843 | $628,300 | $206,100 | $422,200 |
| 2024 | $6,142 | $599,600 | $206,100 | $393,500 |
| 2023 | $6,142 | $555,800 | $165,000 | $390,800 |
| 2022 | $5,945 | $519,200 | $165,000 | $354,200 |
| 2021 | $5,201 | $458,300 | $165,000 | $293,300 |
| 2020 | $4,895 | $431,600 | $165,000 | $266,600 |
| 2019 | $4,426 | $390,700 | $108,100 | $282,600 |
| 2018 | $4,348 | $390,700 | $108,100 | $282,600 |
| 2017 | $4,121 | $370,500 | $108,100 | $262,400 |
| 2016 | $4,171 | $380,200 | $108,100 | $272,100 |
| 2014 | $3,997 | $366,700 | $101,800 | $264,900 |
| 2013 | $3,997 | $353,800 | $101,800 | $252,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Alicia Buckley
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
(317) 414-5170
32 in this area
131 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Drew Schroeder
eXp Realty, LLC
Seller's Agent in 2017
Gary Swift
Compass Indiana, LLC
(317) 691-0623
2 in this area
94 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Sharon Bulmann
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
(317) 507-4436
3 in this area
41 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Bif Ward
F.C. Tucker Company
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 22036193
APN: 29-10-27-005-028.000-018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.