5255 Cap Rd Brooksville, FL 34602
Estimated payment $1,610/month
Highlights
- New Construction
- Porch
- Storm Windows
- Granite Countertops
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Double Pane Windows
About This Home
The Alafia is a charming single-story home featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. Designed for both comfort and entertainment, its open-concept layout seamlessly connects the chef-ready kitchen, equipped with sleek stainless steel appliances, to the inviting family room and dining area. A private master suite offers a spacious retreat with an en-suite bathroom and a large walk-in closet. With stylish finishes and a functional design, the Alafia is a perfect blend of warmth and modern living.
Listing Agent
Gayle Van Wagenen
LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC Brokerage Phone: 904-449-3938 License #3075192 Listed on: 03/04/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $333
Year Built
- Built in 2026 | New Construction
Lot Details
- 4,944 Sq Ft Lot
- Northeast Facing Home
HOA Fees
- $72 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,032 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Home warranty included in the sale of the property
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Tax Lot 333
- Assessor Parcel Number R06-123-21-6657-0000-3330
Community Details
Overview
- Trilby Crossing Homeowners Association Inc Association, Phone Number (813) 600-5090
- Built by LGI Homes Florida - LLC
- Trilby Crossing Subdivision, Alafia Floorplan
- The community has rules related to deed restrictions
Recreation
- Community Playground
- Park
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | Price Changed | $282,900 | +1.1% | $274 / Sq Ft |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | Price Changed | $279,900 | +1.8% | $271 / Sq Ft |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | For Sale | $274,900 | -- | $266 / Sq Ft |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: TB8482770
APN: R06-123-21-6657-0000-3330
- 29637 Fedora Cir
- 29645 Fedora Cir
- 5263 Cap Rd
- 29677 Fedora Cir
- 5205 Cap Rd
- 29571 Fedora Cir
- 5291 Cap Rd
- 29549 Fedora Cir
- 5321 Cap Rd
- 29545 Fedora Cir
- 29535 Fedora Cir
- 29595 Fedora Cir
- 29603 Fedora Cir
- 29543 Fedora Cir
- 5372 Fez Ct
- 30147 Boonie Rd
- 5453 Fez Ct
- 5517 Fez Ct
- 6053 Soffel Dr
- 5478 Glorious Trail
- 5194 Sailor Rd
- 6742 Wirevine Dr
- 30664 Satinleaf Run
- 30838 Water Lily Dr
- 27108 Simona Ave
- 6367 Enterprise Dr Unit SI ID1234457P
- 1005 Mayapple Ln Unit 1005E
- 34934 Punch Rd
- 12740 Co Rd 687
- 33740 Larkin Rd
- 10190 Thayer St
- 17031 Us-301 Unit SB027
- 17031 Us-301 Unit SB100
- 16731 U S 301 Unit SA003
- 16731 U S 301 Unit SA163
- 5460 Bahia Way Unit 5460EB
- 5364 Bahia Way Unit 5364E
- 5480 Ryegrass Ct Unit 5480E
- 5456 Ryegrass Ct Unit 5456E
- 5444 Ryegrass Ct Unit 5444E
Ask me questions while you tour the home.