5255 Fogg Rd S Hernando, MS 38632
Estimated Value: $153,409 - $277,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
703
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5255 Fogg Rd S, Hernando, MS 38632 and is currently estimated at $233,803, approximately $332 per square foot. 5255 Fogg Rd S is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Central Elementary School, Hernando Elementary School, and Hernando Hills Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2024
Sold by
Steadman Floyd and Steadman Karon E
Bought by
Gustafson Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,235
Outstanding Balance
$80,948
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$152,855
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gustafson Properties Llc | -- | Guardian Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gustafson Properties Llc | $88,235 | |
| Closed | Gustafson Properties Llc | $88,235 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $752 | $9,122 | $1,500 | $7,622 |
| 2024 | $230 | $2,298 | $1,000 | $1,298 |
| 2023 | $230 | $2,298 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $230 | $2,298 | $1,000 | $1,298 |
| 2021 | $230 | $2,298 | $1,000 | $1,298 |
| 2020 | $219 | $2,194 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $219 | $2,194 | $1,000 | $1,194 |
| 2017 | $241 | $3,786 | $2,393 | $1,393 |
| 2016 | $241 | $2,393 | $1,000 | $1,393 |
| 2015 | $241 | $3,786 | $2,393 | $1,393 |
| 2014 | $241 | $2,393 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $241 | $2,393 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map