5255 Overland Way Placerville, CA 95667
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $422,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,547
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5255 Overland Way, Placerville, CA 95667 and is currently estimated at $389,238, approximately $251 per square foot. 5255 Overland Way is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including Sierra Ridge Middle School, Pinewood Elementary School, and El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2025
Sold by
Menezes William J
Bought by
William And Maryedna Menezes Living Trust and Menezes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2025
Sold by
Menezes David F
Bought by
Menezes William J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William And Maryedna Menezes Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Menezes William J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,586 | $145,041 | $17,034 | $128,007 |
| 2024 | $1,586 | $142,198 | $16,700 | $125,498 |
| 2023 | $1,557 | $139,411 | $16,373 | $123,038 |
| 2022 | $1,534 | $136,678 | $16,052 | $120,626 |
| 2021 | $1,519 | $133,999 | $15,738 | $118,261 |
| 2020 | $1,498 | $132,626 | $15,577 | $117,049 |
| 2019 | $1,476 | $130,026 | $15,272 | $114,754 |
| 2018 | $1,428 | $127,477 | $14,973 | $112,504 |
| 2017 | $1,315 | $124,979 | $14,680 | $110,299 |
| 2016 | $1,294 | $122,530 | $14,393 | $108,137 |
| 2015 | $1,263 | $120,691 | $14,178 | $106,513 |
| 2014 | $1,263 | $118,329 | $13,901 | $104,428 |
Source: Public Records
Map