5255 Reservation Rd Placerville, CA 95667
Estimated Value: $716,000 - $976,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,379
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5255 Reservation Rd, Placerville, CA 95667 and is currently estimated at $884,269, approximately $261 per square foot. 5255 Reservation Rd is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including Indian Creek Elementary School, Herbert C. Green Middle School, and El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2021
Sold by
Endsley Donald W and Endsley Debra L
Bought by
Tayaba John J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$608,465
Outstanding Balance
$545,446
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$338,823
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tayaba John J | $630,000 | North American Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tayaba John J | $608,465 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,036 | $681,930 | $173,188 | $508,742 |
| 2024 | $7,036 | $668,560 | $169,793 | $498,767 |
| 2023 | $6,895 | $655,452 | $166,464 | $488,988 |
| 2022 | $6,793 | $642,600 | $163,200 | $479,400 |
| 2021 | $4,041 | $384,858 | $98,406 | $286,452 |
| 2020 | $3,986 | $380,912 | $97,397 | $283,515 |
| 2019 | $3,922 | $373,444 | $95,488 | $277,956 |
| 2018 | $3,809 | $366,122 | $93,616 | $272,506 |
| 2017 | $3,740 | $358,944 | $91,781 | $267,163 |
| 2016 | $3,693 | $351,907 | $89,982 | $261,925 |
| 2015 | $3,501 | $346,624 | $88,632 | $257,992 |
| 2014 | $3,501 | $339,837 | $86,897 | $252,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map