5258 Rustic Way Old Hickory, TN 37138
Estimated Value: $549,402 - $657,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,342
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5258 Rustic Way, Old Hickory, TN 37138 and is currently estimated at $612,851, approximately $183 per square foot. 5258 Rustic Way is a home located in Wilson County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Mt. Juliet Middle School, and Green Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1989
Bought by
Higley Higley O and Higley Rebecca A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1989
Bought by
Garner Elbert O and Garner Brenda H
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1989
Bought by
Radnor Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Higley Higley O | $28,000 | -- | |
| Garner Elbert O | $27,000 | -- | |
| Radnor Homes Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,925 | $100,825 | $17,500 | $83,325 |
| 2024 | $1,925 | $100,825 | $17,500 | $83,325 |
| 2022 | $1,921 | $100,650 | $17,500 | $83,150 |
| 2021 | $1,921 | $100,650 | $17,500 | $83,150 |
| 2020 | $1,902 | $100,650 | $17,500 | $83,150 |
| 2019 | $1,902 | $75,500 | $20,450 | $55,050 |
| 2018 | $1,899 | $75,375 | $20,450 | $54,925 |
| 2017 | $1,899 | $75,375 | $20,450 | $54,925 |
| 2016 | $1,899 | $75,375 | $20,450 | $54,925 |
| 2015 | $1,937 | $75,375 | $20,450 | $54,925 |
| 2014 | $1,707 | $66,417 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map