5258 Union Rd Franklin, OH 45005
Estimated Value: $674,000 - $783,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
5,315
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5258 Union Rd, Franklin, OH 45005 and is currently estimated at $739,602, approximately $139 per square foot. 5258 Union Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Franklin High School, Summit Academy Community School for Alternative Learners - Middletown, and Summit Academy Secondary School - Middletown.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2019
Sold by
Johnson William D and Johnson Julia G
Bought by
Johnson William D and Johnson Julia G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2012
Sold by
Mar Fannie
Bought by
Johnson William D and Johnson Julia G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,500
Outstanding Balance
$182,684
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$556,918
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2012
Sold by
Bowling William R
Bought by
Fannie Mae and Federal National Mortgage Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,500
Outstanding Balance
$182,684
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$556,918
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1999
Sold by
Ross Michael R
Bought by
Bowling William R and Bowling Georgia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1998
Sold by
Barker Dale J
Bought by
Bowling William and Bowling Georgia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,500
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson William D | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson William D | $285,000 | None Available | |
| Fannie Mae | $253,000 | None Available | |
| Bowling William R | $235,000 | -- | |
| Bowling William | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson William D | $270,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowling William R | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowling William | $187,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,948 | $209,660 | $39,500 | $170,160 |
| 2024 | $8,948 | $203,090 | $39,500 | $163,590 |
| 2023 | $8,236 | $168,427 | $24,122 | $144,305 |
| 2022 | $8,060 | $168,427 | $24,122 | $144,305 |
| 2021 | $7,750 | $168,427 | $24,122 | $144,305 |
| 2020 | $7,159 | $136,931 | $19,611 | $117,320 |
| 2019 | $6,478 | $136,931 | $19,611 | $117,320 |
| 2018 | $6,481 | $136,931 | $19,611 | $117,320 |
| 2017 | $6,794 | $130,480 | $18,743 | $111,738 |
| 2016 | $6,940 | $130,480 | $18,743 | $111,738 |
| 2015 | $6,942 | $130,480 | $18,743 | $111,738 |
| 2014 | $6,489 | $118,450 | $17,790 | $100,660 |
| 2013 | $5,530 | $141,410 | $19,610 | $121,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map