5259 Baldock Ave Spring Hill, FL 34608
Estimated Value: $251,630 - $273,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5259 Baldock Ave, Spring Hill, FL 34608 and is currently estimated at $264,658, approximately $187 per square foot. 5259 Baldock Ave is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Spring Hill Elementary School, West Hernando Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2019
Sold by
Zaremsky Violet Mae and Hamilton Mae V
Bought by
Cole Robin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cole Robin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,703 | $110,294 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,604 | $107,186 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,604 | $104,064 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,511 | $101,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $959 | $98,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,393 | $96,736 | $13,000 | $83,736 |
| 2019 | $714 | $57,626 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $197 | $56,552 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $475 | $55,389 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $466 | $54,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $458 | $52,943 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $449 | $52,523 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map