NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,125,000 - $1,218,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,058 Sq Ft
$577/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 5259 Lehrer Dr, San Diego, CA 92117 and is currently estimated at $1,187,515, approximately $577 per square foot. 5259 Lehrer Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Innovation Middle School, and Madison High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2015
Sold by
Ortega Rino and Ortega Renise
Bought by
Ortega Rino and Ortega Renise
Current Estimated Value
$1,187,515

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$561,000
Outstanding Balance
$438,809
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$748,706

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 2014
Sold by
Ortega Rude Renise
Bought by
Ortega Rino J and Ortega Renise

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$538,534
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2006
Sold by
Rude Renise
Bought by
Ortega Rude Renise

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$317,000
Interest Rate
1.5%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 19, 2003
Sold by
Ortega Rino J
Bought by
Rude Renise

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
5.93%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2001
Sold by
Klimpt Joseph Bryan and Klimpt Shauna Leigh
Bought by
Rude Renise

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
6.39%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 1997
Sold by
Mueller Thomas G and Mueller Deirdre F
Bought by
Klimpt Joseph Bryan and Klimpt Shauna Leigh

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$151,980
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 1993

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Ortega Julian C -- Chicago Title
Ortega Rude Renise -- North American Title
Rude Renise -- Landsafe
Rude Renise $265,000 United Title Company
Klimpt Joseph Bryan $149,000 Fidelity National Title
-- $139,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ortega Rino $561,000
Previous Owner Ortega Rino J $538,534
Previous Owner Ortega Rude Renise $317,000
Previous Owner Rude Renise $245,000
Previous Owner Rude Renise $212,000
Previous Owner Klimpt Joseph Bryan $151,980
Closed Rude Renise $26,500
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,254 $523,667 $221,584 $302,083
2024 $6,254 $513,400 $217,240 $296,160
2023 $6,114 $503,334 $212,981 $290,353
2022 $5,950 $493,465 $208,805 $284,660
2021 $5,908 $483,790 $204,711 $279,079
2020 $5,836 $478,830 $202,612 $276,218
2019 $5,730 $469,442 $198,640 $270,802
2018 $5,356 $460,239 $194,746 $265,493
2017 $81 $451,216 $190,928 $260,288
2016 $5,142 $442,370 $187,185 $255,185
2015 $3,773 $325,726 $184,374 $141,352
2014 $3,713 $319,347 $180,763 $138,584
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.