5259 N Roxburgh Ave Azusa, CA 91702
South Azusa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $607,000 - $637,792
3
Beds
2
Baths
868
Sq Ft
$717/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5259 N Roxburgh Ave, Azusa, CA 91702 and is currently estimated at $622,698, approximately $717 per square foot. 5259 N Roxburgh Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Valleydale Elementary School, Gladstone High School, and Christbridge Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2025
Sold by
Hernandez Austreberto
Bought by
Austreberto Hernandez Living Trust and Hernandez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1993
Sold by
Pulido Guadalupe and Pulido Maria
Bought by
Pulido Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austreberto Hernandez Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pulido Maria | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,543 | $88,673 | $30,315 | $58,358 |
| 2024 | $1,543 | $86,935 | $29,721 | $57,214 |
| 2023 | $1,505 | $85,232 | $29,139 | $56,093 |
| 2022 | $1,484 | $83,562 | $28,568 | $54,994 |
| 2021 | $1,449 | $81,924 | $28,008 | $53,916 |
| 2019 | $1,409 | $79,496 | $27,178 | $52,318 |
| 2018 | $1,203 | $77,939 | $26,646 | $51,293 |
| 2016 | $1,149 | $74,914 | $25,612 | $49,302 |
| 2015 | $1,134 | $73,790 | $25,228 | $48,562 |
| 2014 | $1,087 | $72,345 | $24,734 | $47,611 |
Source: Public Records
Map