5259 Palazzo Dr Dublin, CA 94568
Positano NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,832,000 - $2,461,588
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,525
Sq Ft
$639/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5259 Palazzo Dr, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $2,252,147, approximately $638 per square foot. 5259 Palazzo Dr is a home with nearby schools including J.M. Amador Elementary School, Dublin High School, and SPRINGFIELD MONTESSORI SCHOOL.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2013
Sold by
Dr Horton Bay Inc
Bought by
Krishnan Jancirubi and Paramasivam Vijayarajkumar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$745,600
Outstanding Balance
$503,677
Interest Rate
2.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,748,470
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krishnan Jancirubi | $932,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krishnan Jancirubi | $745,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,567 | $1,147,645 | $344,293 | $803,352 |
| 2024 | $15,567 | $1,125,147 | $337,544 | $787,603 |
| 2023 | $15,868 | $1,103,087 | $330,926 | $772,161 |
| 2022 | $15,665 | $1,081,464 | $324,439 | $757,025 |
| 2021 | $15,489 | $1,060,261 | $318,078 | $742,183 |
| 2020 | $14,521 | $1,049,394 | $314,818 | $734,576 |
| 2019 | $14,515 | $1,028,824 | $308,647 | $720,177 |
| 2018 | $14,172 | $1,008,656 | $302,597 | $706,059 |
| 2017 | $13,972 | $988,878 | $296,663 | $692,215 |
| 2016 | $12,776 | $969,494 | $290,848 | $678,646 |
| 2015 | $12,328 | $954,935 | $286,480 | $668,455 |
| 2014 | $12,325 | $936,230 | $280,869 | $655,361 |
Source: Public Records
Map