526 17th Ave E Unit N4 Seattle, WA 98112
Capitol Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,000 - $371,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
541
Sq Ft
$648/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 526 17th Ave E Unit N4, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $350,694, approximately $648 per square foot. 526 17th Ave E Unit N4 is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Stevens Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2025
Sold by
Travers Daniel A
Bought by
Buglio Troy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,803
Interest Rate
6.76%
Estimated Equity
$274,891
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2008
Sold by
Summit Properties Vi Llc
Bought by
Travers Daniel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,920
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buglio Troy | $359,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Travers Daniel A | $249,900 | Old Republic T |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buglio Troy | $76,000 | |
| Open | Buglio Troy | $237,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Travers Daniel A | $199,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,164 | $325,000 | $75,400 | $249,600 |
| 2023 | $2,745 | $351,000 | $75,400 | $275,600 |
| 2022 | $3,307 | $319,000 | $68,500 | $250,500 |
| 2021 | $3,201 | $358,000 | $68,500 | $289,500 |
| 2020 | $3,627 | $329,000 | $61,700 | $267,300 |
| 2018 | $3,103 | $366,000 | $51,400 | $314,600 |
| 2017 | $2,664 | $313,000 | $44,500 | $268,500 |
| 2016 | $2,304 | $277,000 | $44,500 | $232,500 |
| 2015 | $2,154 | $233,000 | $44,500 | $188,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $223,000 | $44,500 | $178,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $203,000 | $44,500 | $158,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map