526 21st St Avalon, NJ 08202
Estimated Value: $1,354,542 - $1,897,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,016
Sq Ft
$794/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 526 21st St, Avalon, NJ 08202 and is currently estimated at $1,599,847, approximately $793 per square foot. 526 21st St is a home located in Cape May County with nearby schools including Avalon Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2025
Sold by
Mccarthy Mary Catherine Gumbel
Bought by
Mary G Mccarthy Living Trust and Mccarthy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1991
Sold by
Mccarthy Iii John F
Bought by
Mccarthy John F and Mccarthy Mary C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1989
Sold by
Gray Patricia Mary
Bought by
Mccarthy John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary G Mccarthy Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mccarthy John F | -- | -- | |
| Mccarthy Mccarthy J | -- | -- | |
| Mccarthy John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,475 | $728,800 | $590,000 | $138,800 |
| 2024 | $4,475 | $728,800 | $590,000 | $138,800 |
| 2023 | $4,438 | $728,800 | $590,000 | $138,800 |
| 2022 | $4,140 | $728,800 | $590,000 | $138,800 |
| 2021 | $3,987 | $728,800 | $590,000 | $138,800 |
| 2020 | $3,833 | $728,800 | $590,000 | $138,800 |
| 2019 | $3,717 | $728,800 | $590,000 | $138,800 |
| 2018 | $3,557 | $728,800 | $590,000 | $138,800 |
| 2017 | $3,457 | $621,800 | $450,000 | $171,800 |
| 2016 | $3,420 | $621,800 | $450,000 | $171,800 |
| 2015 | $3,364 | $621,800 | $450,000 | $171,800 |
| 2014 | $3,327 | $621,800 | $450,000 | $171,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map