526 39th St Downers Grove, IL 60515
Estimated Value: $912,663 - $1,315,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,368
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 526 39th St, Downers Grove, IL 60515 and is currently estimated at $1,129,416, approximately $335 per square foot. 526 39th St is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Herrick Middle School, and Downer Grove North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,691 | $272,253 | $49,117 | $223,136 |
| 2023 | $14,034 | $251,760 | $45,420 | $206,340 |
| 2022 | $13,611 | $242,000 | $43,660 | $198,340 |
| 2021 | $12,558 | $235,980 | $42,570 | $193,410 |
| 2020 | $12,295 | $230,810 | $41,640 | $189,170 |
| 2019 | $11,787 | $219,440 | $39,590 | $179,850 |
| 2018 | $10,803 | $199,740 | $36,040 | $163,700 |
| 2017 | $10,346 | $190,330 | $34,340 | $155,990 |
| 2016 | $9,994 | $179,300 | $32,350 | $146,950 |
| 2015 | $9,772 | $167,040 | $30,140 | $136,900 |
| 2014 | $9,412 | $156,770 | $29,980 | $126,790 |
| 2013 | $9,406 | $158,980 | $30,400 | $128,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map