526 3rd St SE Stanley, ND 58784
Estimated Value: $114,275 - $157,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 526 3rd St SE, Stanley, ND 58784 and is currently estimated at $135,425. 526 3rd St SE is a home with nearby schools including Stanley Elementary School and Stanley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2024
Sold by
Footh Casey J and Footh Desirae D
Bought by
Rettig Travis E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,253
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$26,172
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2012
Sold by
Addicott Michael R
Bought by
Footh Casey J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rettig Travis E | $140,000 | Title Team Llc | |
| Footh Casey J | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rettig Travis E | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $307 | $44,100 | $10,000 | $34,100 |
| 2024 | $1,008 | $44,100 | $10,000 | $34,100 |
| 2023 | $1,000 | $43,900 | $10,000 | $33,900 |
| 2022 | $986 | $42,700 | $10,000 | $32,700 |
| 2021 | $1,010 | $42,750 | $10,000 | $32,750 |
| 2020 | $1,064 | $40,350 | $10,000 | $30,350 |
| 2019 | $1,031 | $38,300 | $10,000 | $28,300 |
| 2018 | $735 | $21,300 | $10,000 | $11,300 |
| 2017 | $817 | $27,100 | $10,000 | $17,100 |
| 2016 | $824 | $29,700 | $10,000 | $19,700 |
| 2015 | $818 | $29,400 | $10,000 | $19,400 |
| 2014 | $816 | $29,400 | $10,000 | $19,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map