NOT LISTED FOR SALE

526 4th St Oakmont, PA 15139

Estimated Value: $385,000 - $525,579

6 Beds
1.5 Baths
2,632 Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 27, 2020

Last sale price $296,000 $112 Per Sq Ft

Est. 55% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,094 / mo

45 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 3 Fireplaces
  • Detached Garage

About This Home

As of October 2020

The perfect opportunity to make a beautiful home exactly your own! This Oakmont house is huge and has incredible potential to be a truly amazing home with a vision and TLC. First floor is a stunning space for entertaining complete with large kitchen, solid hardwood floors, the historic charm of stained glass windows, 3 beautiful fireplaces, high ceilings, large windows and a flowing room concept. The 2nd floor hosts 4 beds and a sizable full bath, with great potential to convert one into a master suite with space for a huge bathroom & walk in closet - the plumbing is already pre-run! Up to the 3rd floor, you'll find three more rooms - the place is huge. Two are bedrooms. Keep one as a guest room, turn another into your office, a yoga or home workout space, podcast studio, let your dreams become a reality! The 3rd is smaller & would make an excellent 3rd bath, the plumbing is here (not running). 2 car detached garage. Boiler heat not running. Bring your vision & make it your own!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Trombly

WPML Inactive User File Listed on: 08/28/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Matt Warner

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY License #RS 324976

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,816

Lot Details

  • 6,273

Parking

  • Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Frame Construction
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,632 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • 3 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0363-G-00204-0000-00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,816

Lot Details

6,273 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

• Fireplace Description: Decor
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher, Gas Stove, Refrigerator
  • Map Num Block Num Lot Num Info: 0363-G-00204-0000-00
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 1.00680
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 1.00680
  • Sewage: Public
  • Style: 3 Or More Stories
  • Type Of Property: Residence/Single Family
  • Years Old: 1920
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.10
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Fireplaces: 3
  • Floors: Hard Wood, Wall To Wall
  • Room Count: 11
  • Total Sq Ft: 2632

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Existing
  • Insulation: Unknown
  • Roof: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Description: Detached Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Window A/C
  • Heat Type: Gas
  • Water: Public

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.1435
  • Lot Size: 50x125

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 5816

MLS Schools

  • School District: Riverview

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 28, 2020
Closed on
Oct 26, 2020
Sold by
Tw Holdings 15 Llc
List Price
$294,000
Sold Price
$296,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,000
0.68%
Current Estimated Value
$457,395

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$161,395
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.17%
Original Mortgage
$266,312
Outstanding Balance
$236,980
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$220,415

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 2020
Sold by
Uram Christopher J and Uram Drain M
Bought by
T W Holdings 15 L L C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Rosenstiel Belva
Bought by
Uram Christopher

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$122,000
Interest Rate
5.67%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Worobey Lynn A $296,000 Keystone Closing Services
T W Holdings 15 L L C $229,500 Pv Settlement Llc
Uram Christopher $153,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Worobey Lynn A $266,312
Previous Owner T W Holdings 15 L L C $350,000
Previous Owner Uram Christopher $122,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/27/2020 10/27/20 Sold $296,000 +0.7% $112 / Sq Ft
10/12/2020 10/12/20 Pending -- -- --
08/28/2020 08/28/20 For Sale $294,000 -- $112 / Sq Ft
Source: West Penn Multi-List

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,857 $241,000 $40,100 $200,900
2024 $7,857 $241,000 $40,100 $200,900
2023 $7,743 $241,000 $40,100 $200,900
2022 $8,219 $259,000 $40,100 $218,900
2021 $952 $201,300 $40,100 $161,200
2020 $5,816 $201,300 $40,100 $161,200
2019 $5,768 $183,300 $40,100 $143,200
2017 $5,665 $183,300 $40,100 $143,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: West Penn Multi-List

MLS Number: 1465547

West Penn Multi-List

APN: 0363-G-00204-0000-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.