526 Acker Dr Mansfield, OH 44905
Estimated Value: $105,071 - $126,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
660
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 526 Acker Dr, Mansfield, OH 44905 and is currently estimated at $115,768, approximately $175 per square foot. 526 Acker Dr is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Madison High School, Temple-Christian School, and St. Mary Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2007
Sold by
Angeloff Linda
Bought by
Angeloff John K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1996
Sold by
Hunt Stanley B
Bought by
Angeloff John K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,300
Outstanding Balance
$1,055
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$114,713
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angeloff John K | -- | None Available | |
| Angeloff John K | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Angeloff John K | $42,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,152 | $29,220 | $6,880 | $22,340 |
| 2024 | $1,152 | $29,220 | $6,880 | $22,340 |
| 2023 | $1,180 | $29,220 | $6,880 | $22,340 |
| 2022 | $1,039 | $23,770 | $5,860 | $17,910 |
| 2021 | $1,039 | $23,770 | $5,860 | $17,910 |
| 2020 | $1,049 | $23,770 | $5,860 | $17,910 |
| 2019 | $984 | $20,140 | $4,960 | $15,180 |
| 2018 | $974 | $20,140 | $4,960 | $15,180 |
| 2017 | $964 | $20,140 | $4,960 | $15,180 |
| 2016 | $973 | $20,040 | $4,820 | $15,220 |
| 2015 | $955 | $20,040 | $4,820 | $15,220 |
| 2014 | $951 | $20,040 | $4,820 | $15,220 |
| 2012 | $460 | $20,650 | $4,960 | $15,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map