526 Apache Trail Lake Villa, IL 60046
Monaville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $512,000 - $588,613
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,506
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 526 Apache Trail, Lake Villa, IL 60046 and is currently estimated at $546,903, approximately $155 per square foot. 526 Apache Trail is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Thompson Elementary School, Palombi Middle School, and Lakes Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2024
Sold by
Stedronsky Scott M and Stedronsky Carrie
Bought by
Caralee A Stedronsky Trust and Stedronsky
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1999
Sold by
Nielsen Frederick H
Bought by
Stedronsky Scott M and Stedronsky Carrie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caralee A Stedronsky Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stedronsky Scott M | $270,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stedronsky Scott M | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,626 | $162,682 | $20,320 | $142,362 |
| 2024 | $12,974 | $151,657 | $18,943 | $132,714 |
| 2023 | $14,064 | $133,996 | $16,737 | $117,259 |
| 2022 | $14,064 | $139,548 | $15,862 | $123,686 |
| 2021 | $13,404 | $129,631 | $14,735 | $114,896 |
| 2020 | $13,341 | $125,478 | $14,263 | $111,215 |
| 2019 | $14,431 | $120,594 | $13,708 | $106,886 |
| 2018 | $13,615 | $119,557 | $16,084 | $103,473 |
| 2017 | $13,198 | $116,368 | $15,655 | $100,713 |
| 2016 | $13,391 | $113,331 | $15,021 | $98,310 |
| 2015 | $13,129 | $105,847 | $14,029 | $91,818 |
| 2014 | $11,819 | $99,960 | $19,301 | $80,659 |
| 2012 | $10,956 | $100,442 | $19,394 | $81,048 |
Source: Public Records
Map