NOT LISTED FOR SALE

526 Bolt Ln Hemet, CA 92544

Estimated Value: $430,000 - $507,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,699 Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 5, 2023

Last sale price $454,000 $267 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,963 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Mountain View
  • Bonus Room
  • Front Porch
  • Traditional Architecture
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of October 2023

Welcome to 526 Bolt Lane . Today's first time Home Buyer is in for a real treat with this 3 bedroom with an optional 4th bedroom, 2 bath Family Home. Located on the East side of town where the taxes are low and there isn't an HOA. This home is very charming, peaceful and appealing to the eyes. You'll be pleased at the nice sized front yard with plush green grass, just wait till you see the huge backyard with an open canvas for your ideas and imagination . . . you'll appreciate how "park like" this backyard could potentially be with the all new vinyl fencing and gated RV or larger vehicle parking. A nice sized kitchen with stainless steel appliances included and a great deal of counter space. Huge storage opportunity with the many closets and cupboards all throughout. The bedrooms are all nice size and separate from each other for individual privacy. This location is ideal for an immediate access to get out of town, close to shopping and the local entertainment. Be sure to check this one out and see why this could be your next place to call home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Thomas Sorge

Coldwell Banker Kivett-Teeters License #01864990 Listed on: 09/02/2023

Coldwell Banker Kivett-Teeters

Last Buyer's Agent

william chow

RE/MAX Today License #01147465

RE/MAX Today

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Fence is in excellent condition
  • Landscaped

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway

Property Views

  • Mountain
  • Neighborhood

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey
  • Slab Foundation
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,699 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 25
  • Tax Tract Number 22190
  • Assessor Parcel Number 551114007
  • $125 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Inclusions: garage cupboards and kitched appliances
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s), Wired for Alarm System
  • View: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 551114007
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1699.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Accessibility Features: 2+ Access Exits
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: In Kitchen
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 267.22
  • Room Type: Bonus Room, Center Hall, Family Room, Laundry, Living Room, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Walk-In Closet
  • Window Features: Blinds, Screens
  • Bathroom Features: Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Island, Tile Counters

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Foundation: Slab
  • View: Mountain(s), Neighborhood
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Excellent Condition, Vinyl
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Rear Porch
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: No
  • Construction Materials: Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Electric: Standard
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Individual Room, Inside
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Gutters, Sidewalks

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7841.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1800

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 7841.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 435.24
  • Tax Lot: 25
  • Tax Tract Number: 22190
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 125.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 2, 2023
Closed on
Oct 3, 2023
Sold by
Shuck Kristen
Bought by
Casillas Israelbolanos and Mendez Nidia Graciela
Seller's Agent
Thomas Sorge
Coldwell Banker Kivett-Teeters
Buyer's Agent
william chow
RE/MAX Today
List Price
$450,000
Sold Price
$454,000
Premium/Discount to List
$4,000
0.89%
Views
11
Current Estimated Value
$473,588

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$19,588
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.64%
Original Mortgage
$445,776
Outstanding Balance
$437,191
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$36,397

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 2, 2023
Closed on
Sep 7, 2023
List Price
$450,000
Sold Price
$454,000
Premium/Discount to List
$4,000
0.89%
Views
11

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$445,776
Outstanding Balance
$437,191
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$36,397

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 11, 2009
Sold by
Mena Rodrigo J and Mena Francisca S
Bought by
Hough Kristen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$122,735
Interest Rate
4.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2006
Sold by
Carter Gary and Carter Robin E
Bought by
Mena Rodrigo J and Mena Francisca S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$223,600
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 1997
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Carter Gary and Carter Robin E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$80,057
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Casillas Israelbolanos $454,000 None Listed On Document
Shuck Kristen -- None Listed On Document
Hough Kristen $125,000 Chicago Title Inland Empire
Mena Rodrigo J $279,500 Chicago Title Company
Carter Gary $80,000 Orange Coast Title
Federal National Mortgage Association $80,000 American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Casillas Israelbolanos $445,776
Previous Owner Hough Kristen $122,735
Previous Owner Mena Rodrigo J $223,600
Previous Owner Carter Gary $80,057
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/05/2023 10/05/23 Sold $454,000 +0.9% $267 / Sq Ft
09/05/2023 09/05/23 Pending -- -- --
09/02/2023 09/02/23 For Sale $450,000 -- $265 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,240 $463,080 $35,700 $427,380
2023 $5,240 $155,069 $43,416 $111,653
2022 $1,853 $152,029 $42,565 $109,464
2021 $1,824 $149,049 $41,731 $107,318
2020 $2,217 $147,522 $41,304 $106,218
2019 $2,154 $144,631 $40,495 $104,136
2018 $1,985 $141,796 $39,701 $102,095
2017 $1,688 $139,017 $38,923 $100,094
2016 $1,649 $136,292 $38,160 $98,132
2015 $1,644 $134,247 $37,588 $96,659
2014 $1,572 $131,618 $36,852 $94,766

MLS Number: SW23162133

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 551-114-007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.