526 Brewer Rd Danville, IL 61834
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $204,000
Studio
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
2.39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 526 Brewer Rd, Danville, IL 61834 and is currently estimated at $175,282. 526 Brewer Rd is a home located in Vermilion County with nearby schools including Meade Park Elementary School, North Ridge Middle School, and South View Upper Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,440 | $60,246 | $8,194 | $52,052 |
| 2023 | $1,440 | $51,740 | $7,037 | $44,703 |
| 2022 | $1,670 | $34,587 | $6,231 | $28,356 |
| 2021 | $1,722 | $32,025 | $5,769 | $26,256 |
| 2020 | $1,733 | $30,942 | $5,574 | $25,368 |
| 2019 | $2,266 | $30,942 | $5,574 | $25,368 |
| 2018 | $2,188 | $30,788 | $5,546 | $25,242 |
| 2015 | $590 | $27,342 | $4,925 | $22,417 |
| 2014 | $590 | $27,342 | $4,925 | $22,417 |
| 2013 | $590 | $27,342 | $4,925 | $22,417 |
Source: Public Records
Map