526 Brookhill Dr Paso Robles, CA 93446
Estimated Value: $437,973 - $467,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,088
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 526 Brookhill Dr, Paso Robles, CA 93446 and is currently estimated at $454,493, approximately $417 per square foot. 526 Brookhill Dr is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Virginia Peterson Elementary School, Daniel Lewis Middle School, and Paso Robles High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2021
Sold by
Johnson Kenneth Edward and Johnson Patty Brigitta
Bought by
Johnson Kenneth Edward and Johnson Patty Brigitta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2021
Sold by
Johnson Kenneth Edward and Johnson Patty Brigitta
Bought by
Johnson Kenneth Edward and Johnson Patty Brigitta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Kenneth Edward | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Johnson Kenneth Edward | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Kenneth Edward | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,319 | $128,196 | $47,833 | $80,363 |
| 2024 | $1,296 | $125,684 | $46,896 | $78,788 |
| 2023 | $1,296 | $123,221 | $45,977 | $77,244 |
| 2022 | $1,276 | $120,806 | $45,076 | $75,730 |
| 2021 | $1,252 | $118,439 | $44,193 | $74,246 |
| 2020 | $1,234 | $117,225 | $43,740 | $73,485 |
| 2019 | $1,215 | $114,928 | $42,883 | $72,045 |
| 2018 | $1,197 | $112,676 | $42,043 | $70,633 |
| 2017 | $1,124 | $110,468 | $41,219 | $69,249 |
| 2016 | $1,101 | $108,303 | $40,411 | $67,892 |
| 2015 | $1,096 | $106,677 | $39,804 | $66,873 |
| 2014 | $1,056 | $104,589 | $39,025 | $65,564 |
Source: Public Records
Map