526 E Double St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $724,000 - $817,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,521
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 526 E Double St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $777,931, approximately $511 per square foot. 526 E Double St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bonita Street Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Academies Of Education And Empowerment.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1998
Sold by
Everett Bill David
Bought by
Lucero Juan and Lucero Leonida A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,877
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1998
Sold by
Croyle Margaret B Revocable Trust
Bought by
Everett Bill David and Christie Paula Dianne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1991
Sold by
Croyle Margaret B
Bought by
Croyle Merle K and Croyle Margaret B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucero Juan | $169,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Everett Bill David | -- | -- | |
| Croyle Merle K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lucero Juan | $167,877 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,990 | $353,802 | $145,942 | $207,860 |
| 2024 | $4,990 | $346,866 | $143,081 | $203,785 |
| 2023 | $4,739 | $340,066 | $140,276 | $199,790 |
| 2022 | $4,512 | $333,399 | $137,526 | $195,873 |
| 2021 | $4,457 | $326,863 | $134,830 | $192,033 |
| 2019 | $4,302 | $317,170 | $130,832 | $186,338 |
| 2018 | $4,190 | $310,952 | $128,267 | $182,685 |
| 2016 | $3,995 | $298,879 | $123,287 | $175,592 |
| 2015 | $4,037 | $294,391 | $121,436 | $172,955 |
| 2014 | $4,028 | $288,626 | $119,058 | $169,568 |
Source: Public Records
Map