NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $591,000 - $651,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,330 Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 526 E Grant St, Santa Maria, CA 93454 and is currently estimated at $630,027, approximately $473 per square foot. 526 E Grant St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including William Rice Elementary School, Kunst (Tommie) Junior High School, and Pioneer Valley High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 2022
Sold by
Cardenas Chavez Lorena
Bought by
Lorena C Chavez Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
$630,027

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 21, 2022
Sold by
Luis Chavez and Consuelo Chavez
Bought by
Chavez Lorena

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Chavez Luis and Chavez Consuelo

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 2010
Sold by
Gomez Buhmaro
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2004
Sold by
Gomez Buhmaro
Bought by
Gomez Buhmaro and Gomez Herminia

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 17, 2003
Sold by
Gomez Buhmaro and Gomez Herminia
Bought by
Gomez Buhmaro and Gomez Herminia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.1%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 1998
Sold by
Bumaro Gomez and Victor Gomez
Bought by
Gomez Buhmaro and Gomez Herminia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$117,945
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 1994
Sold by
Gomez Herminia Suarez
Bought by
Gomez Buhmaro

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,143
Interest Rate
8.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 1994
Sold by
Satre Dean M and Satre Patricia F
Bought by
Gomez Bumaro and Gomez Victor

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,143
Interest Rate
8.8%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lorena C Chavez Revocable Trust -- Twitchell And Rice Llp
Chavez Lorena -- None Listed On Document
Chavez Luis -- None Listed On Document
Chavez Luis $144,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Wells Fargo Bank Na $179,078 Accommodation
Gomez Buhmaro -- Fidelity National Title Co
Gomez Buhmaro -- Fidelity National Title Co
Gomez Buhmaro -- First American Title
Gomez Buhmaro -- Fidelity National Title Co
Gomez Buhmaro -- Fidelity National Title
Gomez Victor -- Fidelity National Title
Gomez Rogelio -- Fidelity National Title
Gomez Bumaro $121,000 Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Gomez Buhmaro $245,000
Previous Owner Gomez Buhmaro $180,000
Previous Owner Gomez Buhmaro $117,945
Previous Owner Gomez Bumaro $120,143
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,998 $647,336 $265,302 $382,034
2023 $6,998 $622,200 $255,000 $367,200
2022 $1,952 $173,837 $120,723 $53,114
2021 $1,898 $170,429 $118,356 $52,073
2020 $1,895 $168,683 $117,143 $51,540
2019 $1,874 $165,377 $114,847 $50,530
2018 $1,851 $162,136 $112,596 $49,540
2017 $1,829 $158,958 $110,389 $48,569
2016 $2,790 $155,842 $108,225 $47,617
2014 $2,652 $150,496 $104,512 $45,984
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.