526 E Vermont Ave Sebring, OH 44672
Estimated Value: $127,012 - $152,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,246
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 526 E Vermont Ave, Sebring, OH 44672 and is currently estimated at $140,503, approximately $112 per square foot. 526 E Vermont Ave is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including B.L. Miller Elementary School and McKinley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2025
Sold by
Lutsch Gregory S
Bought by
Reed Hannah P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2017
Sold by
Dailey Michae R and Dailey Teri L
Bought by
Lutsch Gregory S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1975
Bought by
Dailey Josephine C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Hannah P | $104,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lutsch Gregory S | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Dailey Josephine C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,544 | $36,540 | $5,960 | $30,580 |
| 2024 | $1,544 | $36,540 | $5,960 | $30,580 |
| 2023 | $1,444 | $36,540 | $5,960 | $30,580 |
| 2022 | $1,070 | $25,510 | $5,960 | $19,550 |
| 2021 | $1,032 | $25,510 | $5,960 | $19,550 |
| 2020 | $1,097 | $25,510 | $5,960 | $19,550 |
| 2019 | $1,060 | $22,530 | $5,960 | $16,570 |
| 2018 | $906 | $22,530 | $5,960 | $16,570 |
| 2017 | $949 | $20,120 | $3,550 | $16,570 |
| 2016 | $995 | $22,280 | $3,550 | $18,730 |
| 2015 | $967 | $22,280 | $3,550 | $18,730 |
| 2014 | $1,003 | $22,280 | $3,550 | $18,730 |
| 2013 | $985 | $22,280 | $3,550 | $18,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map