Estimated Value: $1,052,102 - $1,911,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,436
Sq Ft
$658/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 526 Forest Ave, Rye, NY 10580 and is currently estimated at $1,602,276, approximately $657 per square foot. 526 Forest Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Rye Middle School, Rye High School, and Resurrection Grammar School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2012
Sold by
Ramos Alicia R
Bought by
Vanvanmaanen Patrick Van and Maanen Nicole Van
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$516,000
Outstanding Balance
$348,045
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,254,231
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2011
Sold by
Ramos Pelayo and Ramos Alicia R
Bought by
Ramos Alicia R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanvanmaanen Patrick Van | $645,000 | None Available | |
| Ramos Alicia R | -- | The Judicial Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanvanmaanen Patrick Van | $516,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,058 | $11,400 | $3,800 | $7,600 |
| 2024 | $13,817 | $11,400 | $3,800 | $7,600 |
| 2023 | $12,933 | $11,400 | $3,800 | $7,600 |
| 2022 | $2,524 | $11,400 | $3,800 | $7,600 |
| 2021 | $4,664 | $11,400 | $3,800 | $7,600 |
| 2020 | $4,664 | $11,400 | $3,800 | $7,600 |
| 2019 | $5,014 | $11,400 | $3,800 | $7,600 |
| 2018 | $1,970 | $11,400 | $3,800 | $7,600 |
| 2017 | $2,921 | $11,400 | $3,800 | $7,600 |
| 2016 | $4,664 | $11,400 | $3,800 | $7,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,400 | $3,800 | $7,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,400 | $3,800 | $7,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,400 | $3,800 | $7,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map