526 Franklin Place Monrovia, CA 91016
Estimated Value: $1,103,849 - $1,288,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,791
Sq Ft
$647/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 526 Franklin Place, Monrovia, CA 91016 and is currently estimated at $1,158,962, approximately $647 per square foot. 526 Franklin Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mayflower Elementary School, Clifton Middle School, and Monrovia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2004
Sold by
Mancini Mary Lou
Bought by
Mancini Mary Lou and The Mary Lou Mancini Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1993
Sold by
Mancini Domenic
Bought by
Mancini Mary Lou
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mancini Mary Lou | -- | -- | |
| Mancini Mary Lou | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,607 | $493,469 | $240,271 | $253,198 |
| 2024 | $5,607 | $395,994 | $235,560 | $160,434 |
| 2023 | $5,480 | $388,231 | $230,942 | $157,289 |
| 2022 | $5,323 | $380,619 | $226,414 | $154,205 |
| 2021 | $5,213 | $373,157 | $221,975 | $151,182 |
| 2019 | $4,971 | $362,091 | $215,392 | $146,699 |
| 2018 | $4,813 | $354,992 | $211,169 | $143,823 |
| 2016 | $4,617 | $341,209 | $202,970 | $138,239 |
| 2015 | $4,516 | $336,085 | $199,922 | $136,163 |
| 2014 | $4,473 | $329,502 | $196,006 | $133,496 |
Source: Public Records
Map