526 Highway 246 E Vandervoort, AR 71972
Estimated Value: $59,375 - $152,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,106
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 526 Highway 246 E, Vandervoort, AR 71972 and is currently estimated at $119,792, approximately $108 per square foot. 526 Highway 246 E is a home located in Polk County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $84 | $3,590 | $3,190 | $400 |
| 2023 | $72 | $3,590 | $3,190 | $400 |
| 2022 | $65 | $1,300 | $900 | $400 |
| 2021 | $65 | $1,300 | $900 | $400 |
| 2020 | $67 | $3,760 | $3,360 | $400 |
| 2019 | $191 | $3,760 | $3,360 | $400 |
| 2018 | $191 | $3,760 | $3,360 | $400 |
| 2017 | $238 | $4,670 | $1,270 | $3,400 |
| 2016 | $238 | $4,670 | $1,270 | $3,400 |
| 2015 | $238 | $4,670 | $1,270 | $3,400 |
| 2014 | $238 | $4,670 | $1,270 | $3,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map