605 Highway 246 E Vandervoort, AR 71972
Estimated Value: $134,824 - $240,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 Highway 246 E, Vandervoort, AR 71972 and is currently estimated at $178,941, approximately $82 per square foot. 605 Highway 246 E is a home located in Polk County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2004
Bought by
House James Ray
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| House James Ray | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4 | $26,510 | $3,080 | $23,430 |
| 2024 | $4 | $26,510 | $3,080 | $23,430 |
| 2023 | $54 | $26,510 | $3,080 | $23,430 |
| 2022 | $104 | $19,000 | $770 | $18,230 |
| 2021 | $104 | $19,000 | $770 | $18,230 |
| 2020 | $115 | $19,000 | $770 | $18,230 |
| 2019 | $94 | $19,000 | $770 | $18,230 |
| 2018 | $98 | $19,000 | $770 | $18,230 |
| 2017 | $77 | $8,390 | $780 | $7,610 |
| 2016 | $77 | $8,390 | $780 | $7,610 |
| 2015 | $77 | $8,390 | $780 | $7,610 |
| 2014 | $64 | $8,390 | $780 | $7,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map