Estimated Value: $118,423 - $200,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,745
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 526 Lake Breeze Dr, Pope, MS 38658 and is currently estimated at $168,106, approximately $96 per square foot. 526 Lake Breeze Dr is a home located in Panola County with nearby schools including Pope School and South Panola High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,660 | $13,164 | $859 | $12,305 |
| 2024 | $1,292 | $9,752 | $859 | $8,893 |
| 2023 | $1,292 | $9,752 | $859 | $8,893 |
| 2022 | $1,292 | $9,752 | $859 | $8,893 |
| 2021 | $1,292 | $9,752 | $859 | $8,893 |
| 2020 | $1,238 | $9,341 | $859 | $8,482 |
| 2019 | $1,200 | $9,341 | $859 | $8,482 |
| 2018 | $1,200 | $9,341 | $859 | $8,482 |
| 2017 | $1,239 | $9,341 | $859 | $8,482 |
| 2016 | $1,221 | $9,106 | $859 | $8,247 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,277 | $859 | $9,418 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,852 | $573 | $6,279 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,852 | $573 | $6,279 |
Source: Public Records
Map