526 Main St W Waterville, MN 56096
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $229,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,027
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 526 Main St W, Waterville, MN 56096 and is currently estimated at $222,793, approximately $109 per square foot. 526 Main St W is a home located in Le Sueur County with nearby schools including Waterville Elementary School, Morristown Elementary School, and Waterville-Elysian-Morristown Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2022
Sold by
Bauer Brent and Bauer Kimberly
Bought by
Graf Vanessa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$181,088
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$41,705
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2012
Sold by
Alvord Bryon
Bought by
Bauer Brent K and Bauer Kimberly E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Alvord Bryon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graf Vanessa | $190,000 | -- | |
| Bauer Brent K | $98,900 | -- | |
| Alvord Bryon | $27,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Graf Vanessa | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,176 | $184,500 | $43,500 | $141,000 |
| 2024 | $3,066 | $182,300 | $43,500 | $138,800 |
| 2023 | $1,928 | $171,000 | $35,500 | $135,500 |
| 2022 | $2,070 | $163,200 | $35,500 | $127,700 |
| 2021 | $1,522 | $132,300 | $35,500 | $96,800 |
| 2020 | $1,826 | $116,100 | $32,500 | $83,600 |
| 2019 | $1,538 | $82,600 | $24,427 | $58,173 |
| 2018 | $1,256 | $70,800 | $21,790 | $49,010 |
| 2017 | $1,120 | $67,900 | $21,461 | $46,439 |
| 2016 | $1,068 | $61,200 | $20,671 | $40,529 |
| 2015 | $1,053 | $60,500 | $20,571 | $39,929 |
| 2014 | $945 | $60,500 | $20,571 | $39,929 |
| 2013 | $1,004 | $64,300 | $21,042 | $43,258 |
Source: Public Records
Map