526 N Joyce Ave Rialto, CA 92376
Estimated Value: $533,000 - $693,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,123
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 526 N Joyce Ave, Rialto, CA 92376 and is currently estimated at $604,005, approximately $284 per square foot. 526 N Joyce Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Bemis Elementary School, Frisbie Middle School, and Eisenhower High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2025
Sold by
Vinson Henry
Bought by
Vinson Henry and Vinson Georgia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$525,030
Outstanding Balance
$521,398
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$82,607
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2005
Sold by
Vinson Henry
Bought by
Vinson Henry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
1.5%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2003
Sold by
Vinson Georgia
Bought by
Vinson Henry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2002
Sold by
Vinson Henry
Bought by
Vinson Georgia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1996
Sold by
Moore Lucius W and Moore Barbara J
Bought by
Vinson Henry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,642
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vinson Henry | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vinson Henry | -- | Alliance Title San Diego | |
| Vinson Henry | -- | -- | |
| Vinson Georgia | -- | -- | |
| Vinson Henry | $100,000 | First Southwestern Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vinson Henry | $525,030 | |
| Previous Owner | Vinson Henry | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vinson Henry | $99,642 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,810 | $190,391 | $43,977 | $146,414 |
| 2024 | $2,703 | $186,658 | $43,115 | $143,543 |
| 2023 | $2,856 | $182,998 | $42,270 | $140,728 |
| 2022 | $2,644 | $179,410 | $41,441 | $137,969 |
| 2021 | $2,629 | $175,892 | $40,628 | $135,264 |
| 2020 | $2,634 | $174,088 | $40,211 | $133,877 |
| 2019 | $2,582 | $170,675 | $39,423 | $131,252 |
| 2018 | $2,496 | $167,328 | $38,650 | $128,678 |
| 2017 | $2,480 | $164,047 | $37,892 | $126,155 |
| 2016 | $2,454 | $160,830 | $37,149 | $123,681 |
| 2015 | $2,661 | $158,414 | $36,591 | $121,823 |
| 2014 | $2,736 | $155,311 | $35,874 | $119,437 |
Source: Public Records
Map