526 N Sampson St Appleton, WI 54911
Peabody Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,000 - $296,660
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 526 N Sampson St, Appleton, WI 54911 and is currently estimated at $281,915, approximately $184 per square foot. 526 N Sampson St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Appleton North High School, and Appleton Bilingual School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2006
Sold by
Young Terry M
Bought by
Young Terry M and Young Ada G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Terry M | $102,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,692 | $255,400 | $27,400 | $228,000 |
| 2023 | $3,873 | $255,400 | $27,400 | $228,000 |
| 2022 | $3,628 | $177,700 | $23,100 | $154,600 |
| 2021 | $3,460 | $177,700 | $23,100 | $154,600 |
| 2020 | $3,451 | $177,700 | $23,100 | $154,600 |
| 2019 | $3,346 | $177,700 | $23,100 | $154,600 |
| 2018 | $2,787 | $130,900 | $21,300 | $109,600 |
| 2017 | $2,777 | $130,900 | $21,300 | $109,600 |
| 2016 | $2,726 | $130,900 | $21,300 | $109,600 |
| 2015 | $2,773 | $130,900 | $21,300 | $109,600 |
| 2014 | $2,747 | $130,900 | $21,300 | $109,600 |
| 2013 | $2,755 | $130,900 | $21,300 | $109,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map