531 N Sampson St Appleton, WI 54911
Peabody Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,488
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 531 N Sampson St, Appleton, WI 54911 and is currently estimated at $263,495, approximately $177 per square foot. 531 N Sampson St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Appleton North High School, and Appleton Bilingual School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $3,437 | $228,600 | $26,900 | $201,700 |
| 2022 | $3,005 | $149,200 | $22,700 | $126,500 |
| 2021 | $2,863 | $149,200 | $22,700 | $126,500 |
| 2020 | $2,866 | $149,200 | $22,700 | $126,500 |
| 2019 | $2,774 | $149,200 | $22,700 | $126,500 |
| 2018 | $2,581 | $121,900 | $20,900 | $101,000 |
| 2017 | $2,575 | $121,900 | $20,900 | $101,000 |
| 2016 | $2,527 | $121,900 | $20,900 | $101,000 |
| 2015 | $2,571 | $121,900 | $20,900 | $101,000 |
| 2014 | $2,547 | $121,900 | $20,900 | $101,000 |
| 2013 | $2,554 | $121,900 | $20,900 | $101,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map