526 N Walker Ave San Pedro, CA 90732
Estimated Value: $855,196 - $1,015,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,474
Sq Ft
$638/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 526 N Walker Ave, San Pedro, CA 90732 and is currently estimated at $940,299, approximately $637 per square foot. 526 N Walker Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bandini Street Elementary School, Rudecinda Sepulveda Dodson Middle, and San Pedro Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2012
Sold by
Piceno Francisco Ernesto and Piceno Sonia
Bought by
Piceno Francisco Ernesto and Piceno Sonia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$383,800
Outstanding Balance
$263,085
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$677,214
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2011
Sold by
Piceno Francisco Ernesto and Piceno Sonia
Bought by
Piceno Francisco Ernesto and Piceno Sonia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$384,986
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2011
Sold by
Gerstein Michael L and Gerstein Tracy Sturdivant
Bought by
Piceno Francisco Ernesto and Piceno Sonia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$384,986
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2003
Sold by
The Dunbar Family Trust
Bought by
Gerstein Michael L and Gerstein Tracy Sturdivant
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piceno Francisco Ernesto | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Piceno Francisco Ernesto | -- | None Available | |
| Piceno Francisco Ernesto | $395,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Gerstein Michael L | $385,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Piceno Francisco Ernesto | $383,800 | |
| Closed | Piceno Francisco Ernesto | $384,986 | |
| Previous Owner | Gerstein Michael L | $308,000 | |
| Closed | Gerstein Michael L | $12,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,304 | $506,053 | $404,846 | $101,207 |
| 2024 | $6,223 | $496,131 | $396,908 | $99,223 |
| 2023 | $6,105 | $486,404 | $389,126 | $97,278 |
| 2022 | $5,823 | $476,868 | $381,497 | $95,371 |
| 2021 | $5,748 | $467,518 | $374,017 | $93,501 |
| 2020 | $5,804 | $462,725 | $370,182 | $92,543 |
| 2019 | $5,578 | $453,653 | $362,924 | $90,729 |
| 2018 | $5,492 | $444,758 | $355,808 | $88,950 |
| 2016 | $5,241 | $427,490 | $341,993 | $85,497 |
| 2015 | $5,165 | $421,069 | $336,856 | $84,213 |
| 2014 | $5,189 | $412,822 | $330,258 | $82,564 |
Source: Public Records
Map